Extension
Rio 2022 Challengers Autograph Capsule
Container

Rio 2022 Challengers Autograph Capsule

This capsule contains a single Paper, Glitter, Holo, or Gold sticker autographed by one of the Challengers players at Rio 2022.\n\n50% of the proceeds from the sale of this capsule support the included players and organizations.\n\nThat sticker can be applied to any weapon you own and can be scraped to look more worn. You can scrape the same sticker multiple times, making it a bit more worn each time, until it is removed from the weapon.

160 items4 drop odds
Current case price
$0.24+168.8%
Prices & marketplaces →Visit →

Unbox simulator

Real odds, real sounds — zero real money
Opened0
Spent$0.00
Returned$0.00
Net+$0.00
Statistical simulation using Valve's published odds model and current market prices. No items are created or traded. The long-run expected return of opening cases is negative — this page exists to show exactly how negative.

Recent opens

Latest community pulls from this container
No opens logged yet — be the first to crack one above.

Drop odds

Odds follow Valve's published model — each rarity tier is roughly 5× rarer than the one below it, normalised over the grades this container can drop. Knife/glove specials, where present, take the gold tier.
Mil-Spec
80.13%
40 items · 1 in 1.25
Restricted
16.03%
40 items · 1 in 6
Classified
3.21%
40 items · 1 in 31
Covert
0.64%
40 items · 1 in 156
Covert · 40 items
Drop rate · 0.64%1 in 156
Classified · 40 items
Drop rate · 3.21%1 in 31
Restricted · 40 items
Drop rate · 16.03%1 in 6
Sticker | ZywOo (Glitter) | Rio 2022
Sticker
ZywOo (Glitter) | Rio 2022
$0.41
Sticker | NQZ (Glitter) | Rio 2022
Sticker
NQZ (Glitter) | Rio 2022
$0.25
Sticker | max (Glitter) | Rio 2022
Sticker
max (Glitter) | Rio 2022
$0.23
Sticker | nexa (Glitter) | Rio 2022
Sticker
nexa (Glitter) | Rio 2022
$0.20
Sticker | dexter (Glitter) | Rio 2022
Sticker
dexter (Glitter) | Rio 2022
$0.17
Sticker | BUDA (Glitter) | Rio 2022
Sticker
BUDA (Glitter) | Rio 2022
$0.16
Sticker | sh1ro (Glitter) | Rio 2022
Sticker
sh1ro (Glitter) | Rio 2022
$0.16
Sticker | apEX (Glitter) | Rio 2022
Sticker
apEX (Glitter) | Rio 2022
$0.14
Sticker | Hobbit (Glitter) | Rio 2022
Sticker
Hobbit (Glitter) | Rio 2022
$0.13
Sticker | dav1deuS (Glitter) | Rio 2022
Sticker
dav1deuS (Glitter) | Rio 2022
$0.12
Sticker | CeRq (Glitter) | Rio 2022
Sticker
CeRq (Glitter) | Rio 2022
$0.10
Sticker | FlameZ (Glitter) | Rio 2022
Sticker
FlameZ (Glitter) | Rio 2022
$0.10
Sticker | dgt (Glitter) | Rio 2022
Sticker
dgt (Glitter) | Rio 2022
$0.09
Sticker | frozen (Glitter) | Rio 2022
Sticker
frozen (Glitter) | Rio 2022
$0.08
Sticker | gxx- (Glitter) | Rio 2022
Sticker
gxx- (Glitter) | Rio 2022
$0.08
Sticker | rigoN (Glitter) | Rio 2022
Sticker
rigoN (Glitter) | Rio 2022
$0.08
Sticker | syrsoN (Glitter) | Rio 2022
Sticker
syrsoN (Glitter) | Rio 2022
$0.08
Sticker | torzsi (Glitter) | Rio 2022
Sticker
torzsi (Glitter) | Rio 2022
$0.08
Sticker | Krimbo (Glitter) | Rio 2022
Sticker
Krimbo (Glitter) | Rio 2022
$0.07
Sticker | degster (Glitter) | Rio 2022
Sticker
degster (Glitter) | Rio 2022
$0.07
Sticker | nafany (Glitter) | Rio 2022
Sticker
nafany (Glitter) | Rio 2022
$0.07
Sticker | Ax1Le (Glitter) | Rio 2022
Sticker
Ax1Le (Glitter) | Rio 2022
$0.06
Sticker | juanflatroo (Glitter) | Rio 2022
Sticker
juanflatroo (Glitter) | Rio 2022
$0.06
Sticker | xertioN (Glitter) | Rio 2022
Sticker
xertioN (Glitter) | Rio 2022
$0.06
Sticker | F1KU (Glitter) | Rio 2022
Sticker
F1KU (Glitter) | Rio 2022
$0.05
Sticker | autimatic (Glitter) | Rio 2022
Sticker
autimatic (Glitter) | Rio 2022
$0.05
Sticker | Magisk (Glitter) | Rio 2022
Sticker
Magisk (Glitter) | Rio 2022
$0.04
Sticker | interz (Glitter) | Rio 2022
Sticker
interz (Glitter) | Rio 2022
$0.04
Sticker | Brehze (Glitter) | Rio 2022
Sticker
Brehze (Glitter) | Rio 2022
$0.03
Sticker | HexT (Glitter) | Rio 2022
Sticker
HexT (Glitter) | Rio 2022
$0.03
Sticker | NEOFRAG (Glitter) | Rio 2022
Sticker
NEOFRAG (Glitter) | Rio 2022
$0.03
Sticker | SENER1 (Glitter) | Rio 2022
Sticker
SENER1 (Glitter) | Rio 2022
$0.03
Sticker | Spinx (Glitter) | Rio 2022
Sticker
Spinx (Glitter) | Rio 2022
$0.03
Sticker | dupreeh (Glitter) | Rio 2022
Sticker
dupreeh (Glitter) | Rio 2022
$0.03
Sticker | faveN (Glitter) | Rio 2022
Sticker
faveN (Glitter) | Rio 2022
$0.03
Sticker | neaLaN (Glitter) | Rio 2022
Sticker
neaLaN (Glitter) | Rio 2022
$0.03
Sticker | tabseN (Glitter) | Rio 2022
Sticker
tabseN (Glitter) | Rio 2022
$0.03
Sticker | JDC (Glitter) | Rio 2022
Sticker
JDC (Glitter) | Rio 2022
$0.02
Sticker | k1to (Glitter) | Rio 2022
Sticker
k1to (Glitter) | Rio 2022
$0.02
Sticker | sinnopsyy (Glitter) | Rio 2022
Sticker
sinnopsyy (Glitter) | Rio 2022
$0.02
Mil-Spec · 40 items
Drop rate · 80.13%1 in 1.25

Opening value

Expected return of a single opening — every wear, StatTrak and Doppler-phase outcome weighted by its drop odds at live market prices.
Cost per opening$0.24
Expected return$0.17
Expected ROI−27.6%
Where the value comes from
Classified$0.07
Mil-Spec$0.05
Covert$0.04
Restricted$0.01