Container
Rio 2022 Challengers Autograph Capsule
This capsule contains a single Paper, Glitter, Holo, or Gold sticker autographed by one of the Challengers players at Rio 2022.\n\n50% of the proceeds from the sale of this capsule support the included players and organizations.\n\nThat sticker can be applied to any weapon you own and can be scraped to look more worn. You can scrape the same sticker multiple times, making it a bit more worn each time, until it is removed from the weapon.
Current case price
$0.24+168.8%
Unbox simulator
Real odds, real sounds — zero real money
Opened0
Spent$0.00
Returned$0.00
Net+$0.00
Statistical simulation using Valve's published odds model and current market prices. No items are created or traded. The long-run expected return of opening cases is negative — this page exists to show exactly how negative.
Recent opens
Latest community pulls from this container
No opens logged yet — be the first to crack one above.
Drop odds
Odds follow Valve's published model — each rarity tier is roughly 5× rarer than the one below it, normalised over the grades this container can drop. Knife/glove specials, where present, take the gold tier.
Mil-Spec
80.13%
40 items · 1 in 1.25
Restricted
16.03%
40 items · 1 in 6
Classified
3.21%
40 items · 1 in 31
Covert
0.64%
40 items · 1 in 156
Covert · 40 items
Sticker
ZywOo (Gold) | Rio 2022
$41.73
Sticker
max (Gold) | Rio 2022
$20.99
Sticker
NQZ (Gold) | Rio 2022
$15.91
Sticker
dexter (Gold) | Rio 2022
$12.49
Sticker
sh1ro (Gold) | Rio 2022
$10.95
Sticker
tabseN (Gold) | Rio 2022
$10.82
Sticker
Ax1Le (Gold) | Rio 2022
$9.84
Sticker
syrsoN (Gold) | Rio 2022
$8.88
Sticker
nexa (Gold) | Rio 2022
$7.79
Sticker
frozen (Gold) | Rio 2022
$7.23
Sticker
apEX (Gold) | Rio 2022
$7.04
Sticker
FlameZ (Gold) | Rio 2022
$6.75
Sticker
JDC (Gold) | Rio 2022
$5.96
Sticker
torzsi (Gold) | Rio 2022
$5.74
Sticker
autimatic (Gold) | Rio 2022
$5.11
Sticker
gxx- (Gold) | Rio 2022
$4.87
Sticker
k1to (Gold) | Rio 2022
$4.48
Sticker
nafany (Gold) | Rio 2022
$4.30
Sticker
Magisk (Gold) | Rio 2022
$4.12
Sticker
Hobbit (Gold) | Rio 2022
$4.02
Sticker
NEOFRAG (Gold) | Rio 2022
$4.00
Sticker
F1KU (Gold) | Rio 2022
$3.98
Sticker
dupreeh (Gold) | Rio 2022
$3.98
Sticker
degster (Gold) | Rio 2022
$3.60
Sticker
BUDA (Gold) | Rio 2022
$3.44
Sticker
Krimbo (Gold) | Rio 2022
$3.41
Sticker
dgt (Gold) | Rio 2022
$3.41
Sticker
Spinx (Gold) | Rio 2022
$3.25
Sticker
dav1deuS (Gold) | Rio 2022
$2.96
Sticker
rigoN (Gold) | Rio 2022
$2.85
Sticker
sinnopsyy (Gold) | Rio 2022
$2.73
Sticker
CeRq (Gold) | Rio 2022
$2.48
Sticker
interz (Gold) | Rio 2022
$2.31
Sticker
HexT (Gold) | Rio 2022
$2.27
Sticker
faveN (Gold) | Rio 2022
$2.27
Sticker
xertioN (Gold) | Rio 2022
$2.27
Sticker
Brehze (Gold) | Rio 2022
$2.22
Sticker
neaLaN (Gold) | Rio 2022
$2.00
Sticker
SENER1 (Gold) | Rio 2022
$1.82
Sticker
juanflatroo (Gold) | Rio 2022
$1.59
Classified · 40 items
Sticker
NQZ (Holo) | Rio 2022
$25.00
Sticker
interz (Holo) | Rio 2022
$14.77
Sticker
max (Holo) | Rio 2022
$6.54
Sticker
dgt (Holo) | Rio 2022
$3.36
Sticker
dav1deuS (Holo) | Rio 2022
$2.87
Sticker
BUDA (Holo) | Rio 2022
$2.71
Sticker
ZywOo (Holo) | Rio 2022
$2.65
Sticker
nexa (Holo) | Rio 2022
$2.46
Sticker
sh1ro (Holo) | Rio 2022
$2.43
Sticker
Hobbit (Holo) | Rio 2022
$2.27
Sticker
Ax1Le (Holo) | Rio 2022
$1.93
Sticker
dexter (Holo) | Rio 2022
$1.62
Sticker
gxx- (Holo) | Rio 2022
$1.61
Sticker
FlameZ (Holo) | Rio 2022
$1.50
Sticker
nafany (Holo) | Rio 2022
$1.48
Sticker
frozen (Holo) | Rio 2022
$1.41
Sticker
degster (Holo) | Rio 2022
$1.17
Sticker
apEX (Holo) | Rio 2022
$1.14
Sticker
F1KU (Holo) | Rio 2022
$0.96
Sticker
dupreeh (Holo) | Rio 2022
$0.72
Sticker
Magisk (Holo) | Rio 2022
$0.71
Sticker
torzsi (Holo) | Rio 2022
$0.69
Sticker
autimatic (Holo) | Rio 2022
$0.67
Sticker
juanflatroo (Holo) | Rio 2022
$0.67
Sticker
xertioN (Holo) | Rio 2022
$0.62
Sticker
Krimbo (Holo) | Rio 2022
$0.61
Sticker
sinnopsyy (Holo) | Rio 2022
$0.60
Sticker
syrsoN (Holo) | Rio 2022
$0.57
Sticker
JDC (Holo) | Rio 2022
$0.56
Sticker
faveN (Holo) | Rio 2022
$0.52
Sticker
tabseN (Holo) | Rio 2022
$0.52
Sticker
CeRq (Holo) | Rio 2022
$0.51
Sticker
NEOFRAG (Holo) | Rio 2022
$0.51
Sticker
rigoN (Holo) | Rio 2022
$0.50
Sticker
SENER1 (Holo) | Rio 2022
$0.47
Sticker
k1to (Holo) | Rio 2022
$0.45
Sticker
neaLaN (Holo) | Rio 2022
$0.45
Sticker
Spinx (Holo) | Rio 2022
$0.43
Sticker
Brehze (Holo) | Rio 2022
$0.42
Sticker
HexT (Holo) | Rio 2022
$0.39
Restricted · 40 items
Sticker
ZywOo (Glitter) | Rio 2022
$0.41
Sticker
NQZ (Glitter) | Rio 2022
$0.25
Sticker
max (Glitter) | Rio 2022
$0.23
Sticker
nexa (Glitter) | Rio 2022
$0.20
Sticker
dexter (Glitter) | Rio 2022
$0.17
Sticker
BUDA (Glitter) | Rio 2022
$0.16
Sticker
sh1ro (Glitter) | Rio 2022
$0.16
Sticker
apEX (Glitter) | Rio 2022
$0.14
Sticker
Hobbit (Glitter) | Rio 2022
$0.13
Sticker
dav1deuS (Glitter) | Rio 2022
$0.12
Sticker
CeRq (Glitter) | Rio 2022
$0.10
Sticker
FlameZ (Glitter) | Rio 2022
$0.10
Sticker
dgt (Glitter) | Rio 2022
$0.09
Sticker
frozen (Glitter) | Rio 2022
$0.08
Sticker
gxx- (Glitter) | Rio 2022
$0.08
Sticker
rigoN (Glitter) | Rio 2022
$0.08
Sticker
syrsoN (Glitter) | Rio 2022
$0.08
Sticker
torzsi (Glitter) | Rio 2022
$0.08
Sticker
Krimbo (Glitter) | Rio 2022
$0.07
Sticker
degster (Glitter) | Rio 2022
$0.07
Sticker
nafany (Glitter) | Rio 2022
$0.07
Sticker
Ax1Le (Glitter) | Rio 2022
$0.06
Sticker
juanflatroo (Glitter) | Rio 2022
$0.06
Sticker
xertioN (Glitter) | Rio 2022
$0.06
Sticker
F1KU (Glitter) | Rio 2022
$0.05
Sticker
autimatic (Glitter) | Rio 2022
$0.05
Sticker
Magisk (Glitter) | Rio 2022
$0.04
Sticker
interz (Glitter) | Rio 2022
$0.04
Sticker
Brehze (Glitter) | Rio 2022
$0.03
Sticker
HexT (Glitter) | Rio 2022
$0.03
Sticker
NEOFRAG (Glitter) | Rio 2022
$0.03
Sticker
SENER1 (Glitter) | Rio 2022
$0.03
Sticker
Spinx (Glitter) | Rio 2022
$0.03
Sticker
dupreeh (Glitter) | Rio 2022
$0.03
Sticker
faveN (Glitter) | Rio 2022
$0.03
Sticker
neaLaN (Glitter) | Rio 2022
$0.03
Sticker
tabseN (Glitter) | Rio 2022
$0.03
Sticker
JDC (Glitter) | Rio 2022
$0.02
Sticker
k1to (Glitter) | Rio 2022
$0.02
Sticker
sinnopsyy (Glitter) | Rio 2022
$0.02
Mil-Spec · 40 items
Sticker
dav1deuS | Rio 2022
$0.37
Sticker
NQZ | Rio 2022
$0.24
Sticker
Hobbit | Rio 2022
$0.20
Sticker
Ax1Le | Rio 2022
$0.13
Sticker
BUDA | Rio 2022
$0.13
Sticker
interz | Rio 2022
$0.13
Sticker
nafany | Rio 2022
$0.09
Sticker
sh1ro | Rio 2022
$0.09
Sticker
max | Rio 2022
$0.08
Sticker
dgt | Rio 2022
$0.07
Sticker
rigoN | Rio 2022
$0.07
Sticker
sinnopsyy | Rio 2022
$0.07
Sticker
ZywOo | Rio 2022
$0.05
Sticker
syrsoN | Rio 2022
$0.05
Sticker
apEX | Rio 2022
$0.04
Sticker
dexter | Rio 2022
$0.04
Sticker
xertioN | Rio 2022
$0.04
Sticker
CeRq | Rio 2022
$0.03
Sticker
FlameZ | Rio 2022
$0.03
Sticker
JDC | Rio 2022
$0.03
Sticker
Magisk | Rio 2022
$0.03
Sticker
frozen | Rio 2022
$0.03
Sticker
gxx- | Rio 2022
$0.03
Sticker
juanflatroo | Rio 2022
$0.03
Sticker
nexa | Rio 2022
$0.03
Sticker
torzsi | Rio 2022
$0.03
Sticker
F1KU | Rio 2022
$0.02
Sticker
SENER1 | Rio 2022
$0.02
Sticker
autimatic | Rio 2022
$0.02
Sticker
degster | Rio 2022
$0.02
Sticker
Brehze | Rio 2022
$0.01
Sticker
HexT | Rio 2022
$0.01
Sticker
Krimbo | Rio 2022
$0.01
Sticker
NEOFRAG | Rio 2022
$0.01
Sticker
Spinx | Rio 2022
$0.01
Sticker
dupreeh | Rio 2022
$0.01
Sticker
faveN | Rio 2022
$0.01
Sticker
k1to | Rio 2022
$0.01
Sticker
neaLaN | Rio 2022
$0.01
Sticker
tabseN | Rio 2022
$0.01
Opening value
Expected return of a single opening — every wear, StatTrak and Doppler-phase outcome weighted by its drop odds at live market prices.
Cost per opening$0.24
Expected return$0.17
Expected ROI−27.6%
Where the value comes from
Classified$0.07
Mil-Spec$0.05
Covert$0.04
Restricted$0.01
