Rain Station
The Nova's rock-bottom price tag makes it a great ambush weapon for a cash-strapped team. It has been painted with a pattern using different shades of blue.\n\nThe steady drizzle adds to the ambiance
Where to buy
Price history
Found in cases
Similar Nova skins in this price range
About the Nova | Rain Station
Overview
The Nova | Rain Station is a Industrial Grade weapon skin in Counter-Strike 2. It belongs to the Nova family of skins. The skin sports the Rain Station finish. Its artwork is dominated by a Grey color scheme.
Appearance & finish
The Nova | Rain Station is painted using the Spray-Paint finish style. It is based on the Rain Station pattern.
Exteriors & float
The float (wear) value of the Nova | Rain Station ranges from 0.00 to 0.35. As a result, it can be found in Factory New, Minimal Wear and Field-Tested. A lower float produces a cleaner, less-worn appearance, while a higher float shows more visible battle damage.
StatTrak™ & Souvenir
A Souvenir edition also exists and is dropped to viewers during supported esports events.
Origin & collection
The Nova | Rain Station can be unboxed from Austin 2025 Train Souvenir Package. It is part of The Train 2025 Collection.
Pricing & availability
Prices for the Nova | Rain Station currently start at $0.02. Depending on condition and version, prices span from $0.02 to $1.74. Live listings are compared across 10 marketplaces on CS2Skins.gg. Right now, the cheapest offer comes from YouPin898.
Price trends
Over the past 7d, the price has risen by 28.8%. Around 2,820 sales were recorded in the selected period.
How to buy
To buy the Nova | Rain Station, compare offers from trusted CS2 marketplaces side by side on CS2Skins.gg. All prices include marketplace fees, so the amount shown is what you actually pay.
Frequently asked questions
How much does the Nova | Rain Station cost?
The Nova | Rain Station currently starts at $0.02. Across all conditions and versions, prices range from $0.02 to $1.74.
What float (wear) values does the Nova | Rain Station have?
The float value of the Nova | Rain Station ranges from 0.00 to 0.35, which makes it available in Factory New, Minimal Wear and Field-Tested.
Does the Nova | Rain Station have a StatTrak™ version?
No, the Nova | Rain Station is not available with StatTrak™.
Where can I buy the Nova | Rain Station?
You can buy the Nova | Rain Station across 10 marketplaces compared on CS2Skins.gg. The cheapest offer is currently on YouPin898.
What case does the Nova | Rain Station come from?
The Nova | Rain Station can be obtained from Austin 2025 Train Souvenir Package.
