Extension
Sawed-Off | Orange DDPAT
Sawed-Off

Orange DDPAT

Restricted·Float range 0.06–0.80

The classic Sawed-Off deals very heavy close-range damage, but with its low accuracy, high spread and slow rate of fire, you'd better kill what you hit. It has been painted using a Digital Disruptive Pattern (DDPAT) hydrographic.\n\nBy the time you're close enough to notice the pixels it's already too late

Factory New · 18 where to buy
$57.91
−27.9% · 7d
Period avg: $47.11
Low
$11.77
High
$4,170.72
Markets
18
Variants
5

Where to buy

Cheapest first · prices include marketplace fees
CSFloat
2 listings · 0% fee
$57.91
Best price
YouPin898
2 listings · 0% fee
$58.94
+$1.03
Ecosteam
6 listings · 0% fee
$63.00
+$5.09
SkinBaron
1 listings · 0% fee
$63.72
+$5.81
UUSkins
2 listings · 0% fee
$64.36
+$6.45
Skins.com
1 listings · 0% fee
$64.88
+$6.97
HaloSkins
6 listings · 0% fee
$66.63
+$8.72
Waxpeer
6 listings · 0% fee
$67.02
+$9.11 · Median $84.91
Avan.Market
7 listings · 0% fee
$67.51
+$9.60
LIS-SKINS
6 listings · 10% fee
$67.61
+$9.70
SkinFlow
7 listings · 0% fee
$68.20
+$10.29
White.Market
7 listings · 0% fee
$68.44
+$10.53
ExeSkins
1 listings · 0% fee
$71.89
+$13.98
ShadowPay
1 listings · 0% fee
$76.05
+$18.14
GameBoost
16 listings · 10% fee
$88.54
+$30.63
Buff.163
5 listings · 0% fee
$89.22
+$31.31
Steam
2 listings · 0% fee
$94.10
+$36.19
Skinport
1 listings · 0% fee
$130.36
+$72.45 · Median $52.85

Live listings

Individual listings with float & pattern · cheapest first
Float 0.06877965480089188
Seed 288 · 28d
$62.71
421 CNY
Float 0.068779654800892
Seed 288 · 3d
$67.61
67.61 USD
Float 0.068618088960648
Seed 254 · 10h
$67.68
67.68 USD
Float 0.069189369678497
Seed 701 · 10h
$67.68
67.68 USD
Float 0.069522455334663
Seed 40 · 10h
$67.68
67.68 USD
Float 0.068928495049477
Seed 424 · 10h
$67.68
67.68 USD
Float 0.068760961294174
Seed 540 · 10h
$67.68
67.68 USD
Float 0.0658036395907402
Seed 630 · 279d
$95.18
639 CNY

Buy orders

Highest first · sell instantly to marketplace buy orders
Steam Buy Order
466 orders · 15% fee
$53.67
Highest offer
Waxpeer Buy Order
2 orders · 6% fee
$33.88
−$19.79
DMarket Buy Order
1 orders · 2% fee
$28.13
−$25.54
YouPin898 Buy Order
1 orders · 0% fee
$26.81
−$26.86
Ecosteam Buy Order
1 orders · 0% fee
$19.46
−$34.21
Buff.163 Buy Order
1 orders · 3% fee
$0.15
−$53.52
Top open orders
YouPin898
$26.81
Qty 2 · 180 CNY

Order book

Bids vs asks aggregated by price level across tracked marketplaces
Spread $35.90
642
$24.76$42.88$61.00$79.11$97.23
Bids · buy orders
PriceQty
  1. $26.812
Asks · listings
PriceQty
  1. $62.711
  2. $67.611
  3. $67.685
  4. $95.181

Price history

All markets · USD
$49.14$43.55$37.96$32.37$26.78
Sep 16Sep 17Sep 19Sep 20Sep 21Sep 23
Open
$47.11
High
$89.34
Low
$0.15
Data points
1,289

Found in cases

8 other drops · Drop chance 5.3%
eSports 2013 Case
Case
eSports 2013 Case
View case →

Unbox simulator

Real odds, real sounds — zero real money
incl. $2.49 key
Opened0
Spent$0.00
Returned$0.00
Net+$0.00
Statistical simulation using Valve's published odds model and current market prices. No items are created or traded. The long-run expected return of opening cases is negative — this page exists to show exactly how negative.
Also in eSports 2013 Case

Similar Sawed-Off skins in this price range

Priced between $28.96 and $115.82
View all →

About the Sawed-Off | Orange DDPAT

Overview

The Sawed-Off | Orange DDPAT is a Restricted weapon skin in Counter-Strike 2. It belongs to the Sawed-Off family of skins. The skin sports the Orange DDPAT finish. Its artwork is dominated by a Grey color scheme.

Appearance & finish

The Sawed-Off | Orange DDPAT is painted using the Hydrographic finish style. It is based on the Orange DDPAT pattern.

Exteriors & float

The float (wear) value of the Sawed-Off | Orange DDPAT ranges from 0.06 to 0.80. As a result, it can be found in Factory New, Minimal Wear, Field-Tested, Well-Worn and Battle-Scarred. A lower float produces a cleaner, less-worn appearance, while a higher float shows more visible battle damage.

StatTrak™ & Souvenir

A StatTrak™ edition is available and counts confirmed kills made with the weapon. A Souvenir edition also exists and is dropped to viewers during supported esports events.

Origin & collection

The Sawed-Off | Orange DDPAT can be unboxed from eSports 2013 Case. It is part of The eSports 2013 Collection.

Pricing & availability

Prices for the Sawed-Off | Orange DDPAT currently start at $57.91. Depending on condition and version, prices span from $11.77 to $4170.72. Live listings are compared across 18 marketplaces on CS2Skins.gg. Right now, the cheapest offer comes from CSFloat.

Price trends

Over the past 7d, the price has fallen by 27.9%. Its all-time high is $102.61 and its all-time low is $0.15. Around 1,289 sales were recorded in the selected period.

How to buy

To buy the Sawed-Off | Orange DDPAT, compare offers from trusted CS2 marketplaces side by side on CS2Skins.gg. All prices include marketplace fees, so the amount shown is what you actually pay.

Frequently asked questions

How much does the Sawed-Off | Orange DDPAT cost?

The Sawed-Off | Orange DDPAT currently starts at $57.91. Across all conditions and versions, prices range from $11.77 to $4170.72.

What float (wear) values does the Sawed-Off | Orange DDPAT have?

The float value of the Sawed-Off | Orange DDPAT ranges from 0.06 to 0.80, which makes it available in Factory New, Minimal Wear, Field-Tested, Well-Worn and Battle-Scarred.

Does the Sawed-Off | Orange DDPAT have a StatTrak™ version?

Yes, a StatTrak™ edition of the Sawed-Off | Orange DDPAT is available.

Where can I buy the Sawed-Off | Orange DDPAT?

You can buy the Sawed-Off | Orange DDPAT across 18 marketplaces compared on CS2Skins.gg. The cheapest offer is currently on CSFloat.

What case does the Sawed-Off | Orange DDPAT come from?

The Sawed-Off | Orange DDPAT can be obtained from eSports 2013 Case.