Extension
AUG | Akihabara Accept
AUG

Akihabara Accept

Covert·Float range 0.00–1.00

Powerful and accurate, the AUG scoped assault rifle compensates for its long reload times with low spread and a high rate of fire. It has been decorated with a heat transfer vinyl of an anime magazine cover.\n\nYatta!

Well-Worn · 25 where to buy
$280.00
−6.8% · 7d
Period avg: $293.26
Low
$230.16
High
$140,000.00
Markets
25
Variants
5

Where to buy

Cheapest first · prices include marketplace fees
YouPin898
7 listings · 0% fee
$280.00
Best price
Skinport
1 listings · 0% fee
$292.49
+$12.49 · Median $373.29
Ecosteam
25 listings · 0% fee
$292.88
+$12.88
DMarket
8 listings · 0% fee
$298.76
+$18.76
Buff.163
7 listings · 0% fee
$302.23
+$22.23
CS.MONEY Market
2 listings · 5% fee
$303.52
+$23.52
CSFloat
10 listings · 0% fee
$305.00
+$25.00
UUSkins
7 listings · 0% fee
$306.11
+$26.11
HaloSkins
8 listings · 0% fee
$309.69
+$29.69
Skins.com
1 listings · 0% fee
$312.12
+$32.12
TradeIt.GG
1 listings · 0% fee
$314.42
+$34.42
Avan.Market
12 listings · 0% fee
$314.89
+$34.89
LIS-SKINS
9 listings · 10% fee
$315.21
+$35.21
Waxpeer
8 listings · 0% fee
$321.33
+$41.33 · Median $407.40
SkinFlow
8 listings · 0% fee
$321.69
+$41.69
White.Market
9 listings · 0% fee
$321.98
+$41.98
Skin.place
1 listings · 0% fee
$322.14
+$42.14
CS.MONEY
4 listings · 0% fee
$324.94
+$44.94
Market.CSGO
2 listings · 0% fee
$343.33
+$63.33
ExeSkins
2 listings · 0% fee
$348.03
+$68.03
ShadowPay
6 listings · 0% fee
$369.16
+$89.16
SkinBaron
2 listings · 0% fee
$378.00
+$98.00
GameBoost
18 listings · 10% fee
$413.63
+$133.63
Steam
4 listings · 0% fee
$493.85
+$213.85
LootFarm
1 listings · 0% fee
$511.38
+$231.38

Live listings

Individual listings with float & pattern · cheapest first
Float 0.40515762567520142
Seed 951 · 24h
$298.05
2,000 CNY
Float 0.42339831590652466
Seed 25 · 28h
$305.43
2,049.5 CNY
Float 0.4229128360748291
Seed 645Cheongsam (Holo)Cheongsam (Holo)Cheongsam (Holo) · 876d
$306.96
2,068 CNY
Float 0.4067227840423584
Seed 790Kawaii T (Holo)Kawaii CT (Holo)Loving Eyes (Holo)Shifty TacticsBaby Medusa · 64d
$311.64
2,099.5 CNY
Float 0.42511013150215149
Seed 409Evil Geniuses (Foil) | 2020 RMRAssassin (Holo)Health (Gold) · 62d
$311.71
2,100 CNY
Float 0.44064551591873169
Seed 600 · 37h
$312.81
2,099 CNY
Float 0.44710475206375
Seed 706Loving Eyes (Holo) · 9h
$315.18
315.18 USD
Float 0.44064551591873002
Seed 600 · 37h
$321.05
321.05 USD
Float 0.40515762567519997
Seed 951 · 5d
$321.54
321.54 USD
Float 0.39591261744499207
Seed 848 · 73d
$326.55
2,200 CNY
1 / 4

Buy orders

Highest first · sell instantly to marketplace buy orders
Steam Buy Order
142 orders · 15% fee
$344.76
Highest offer
DMarket Buy Order
14 orders · 2% fee
$268.00
−$76.76
Ecosteam Buy Order
9 orders · 0% fee
$263.20
−$81.56
Buff.163 Buy Order
2 orders · 3% fee
$259.31
−$85.45
Market.CSGO Buy Order
1 orders · 5% fee
$252.86
−$91.90
Waxpeer Buy Order
2 orders · 6% fee
$230.44
−$114.32
YouPin898 Buy Order
1 orders · 0% fee
$189.26
−$155.50
Top open orders
Buff.163
$270.15
Qty 1 · 1,820 CNY
Buff.163
0.39-0.45
$268.67
Qty 1 · 1,810 CNY
Buff.163
0.39-0.45
$244.92
Qty 1 · 1,650 CNY
YouPin898
Any
$189.26
Qty 1 · 1,270 CNY
YouPin898
0.38-0.45
$187.77
Qty 1 · 1,260 CNY

Order book

Bids vs asks aggregated by price level across tracked marketplaces
Spread $27.90
26189
$157.54$437.73$717.93$998.13$1,278.32
Bids · buy orders
PriceQty
  1. $270.151
  2. $189.261
Asks · listings
PriceQty
  1. $298.051
  2. $305.431
  3. $306.961
  4. $311.641
  5. $311.711
  6. $312.811
  7. $315.181
  8. $321.051
  9. $321.541
  10. $326.551
  11. $329.501
  12. $353.231

Price history

All markets · USD
$297.09$289.96$282.82$275.69$268.56
Sep 15Sep 17Sep 18Sep 20Sep 21Sep 22
Open
$293.26
High
$315.50
Low
$183.30
Data points
2,275

Similar AUG skins in this price range

Priced between $140.00 and $560.00
View all →

About the AUG | Akihabara Accept

Overview

The AUG | Akihabara Accept is a Covert weapon skin in Counter-Strike 2. It belongs to the AUG family of skins. The skin sports the Akihabara Accept finish. Its artwork is dominated by a Black color scheme.

Appearance & finish

The AUG | Akihabara Accept is painted using the Custom Paint Job finish style. It is based on the Akihabara Accept pattern.

Exteriors & float

The float (wear) value of the AUG | Akihabara Accept ranges from 0.00 to 1.00. As a result, it can be found in Factory New, Minimal Wear, Field-Tested, Well-Worn and Battle-Scarred. A lower float produces a cleaner, less-worn appearance, while a higher float shows more visible battle damage.

StatTrak™ & Souvenir

A Souvenir edition also exists and is dropped to viewers during supported esports events.

Origin & collection

It is part of The Rising Sun Collection.

Pricing & availability

Prices for the AUG | Akihabara Accept currently start at $280.00. Depending on condition and version, prices span from $230.16 to $140000.00. Live listings are compared across 25 marketplaces on CS2Skins.gg. Right now, the cheapest offer comes from YouPin898.

Price trends

Over the past 7d, the price has fallen by 6.8%. Its all-time high is $546.03 and its all-time low is $41.55. Around 2,275 sales were recorded in the selected period.

How to buy

To buy the AUG | Akihabara Accept, compare offers from trusted CS2 marketplaces side by side on CS2Skins.gg. All prices include marketplace fees, so the amount shown is what you actually pay.

Frequently asked questions

How much does the AUG | Akihabara Accept cost?

The AUG | Akihabara Accept currently starts at $280.00. Across all conditions and versions, prices range from $230.16 to $140000.00.

What float (wear) values does the AUG | Akihabara Accept have?

The float value of the AUG | Akihabara Accept ranges from 0.00 to 1.00, which makes it available in Factory New, Minimal Wear, Field-Tested, Well-Worn and Battle-Scarred.

Does the AUG | Akihabara Accept have a StatTrak™ version?

No, the AUG | Akihabara Accept is not available with StatTrak™.

Where can I buy the AUG | Akihabara Accept?

You can buy the AUG | Akihabara Accept across 25 marketplaces compared on CS2Skins.gg. The cheapest offer is currently on YouPin898.