Extension
Falchion Knife | Boreal Forest
Falchion Knife

Boreal Forest

Covert·Float range 0.06–0.80

A modern homage to a falchion sword, this clip point blade has a curved edge. It has been painted using a forest camouflage hydrographic.\n\nThe woods can be a dangerous place... never travel alone

Battle-Scarred · 27 where to buy
$50.69
+7.2% · 7d
Period avg: $50.52
Low
$50.69
High
$422.26
Markets
27
Variants
5

Where to buy

Cheapest first · prices include marketplace fees
CS.MONEY Market
1 listings · 5% fee
$50.69
Best price
CSFloat
4 listings · 2% fee
$52.60
+$1.91
DMarket
7 listings · 5% fee
$53.13
+$2.44
Skins.com
2 listings · 0% fee
$54.05
+$3.36
Ecosteam
20 listings · 0% fee
$54.30
+$3.61
Avan.Market
11 listings · 5% fee
$54.53
+$3.84
Waxpeer
10 listings · 5% fee
$54.63
+$3.94 · Median $64.22
iTrade.GG
0 listings · 5% fee
$54.64
+$3.95
White.Market
25 listings · 5% fee
$55.62
+$4.93
ExeSkins
42 listings · 2% fee
$56.71
+$6.02
Buff.163
3 listings · 3% fee
$56.76
+$6.07
CS.MONEY
14 listings · 7% fee
$57.34
+$6.65
TradeIt.GG
1 listings · 5% fee
$59.28
+$8.59
YouPin898
5 listings · 5% fee
$59.76
+$9.07
HaloSkins
5 listings · 3% fee
$60.09
+$9.40
Skin.place
28 listings · 4% fee
$60.52
+$9.83
LIS-SKINS
14 listings · 10% fee
$61.10
+$10.41
UUSkins
5 listings · 5% fee
$61.25
+$10.56
SkinFlow
6 listings · 8% fee
$61.49
+$10.80
ShadowPay
11 listings · 10% fee
$61.54
+$10.85
SkinOut
1 listings · 7% fee
$61.85
+$11.16
Market.CSGO
10 listings · 5% fee
$64.04
+$13.35
Skinport
1 listings · 12% fee
$65.47
+$14.78 · Median $80.23
GameBoost
57 listings · 10% fee
$73.36
+$22.67
LootFarm
1 listings · 3% fee
$75.03
+$24.34
Swap.GG
10 listings · 5% fee
$84.91
+$34.22
Steam
16 listings · 15% fee
$85.28
+$34.59

Live listings

Individual listings with float & pattern · cheapest first
Float 0.72324091196060203
Seed 52 · 14d
$51.38
51.38 USD
Float 0.77385050058364901
Seed 404 · 14d
$51.38
51.38 USD
Float 0.65233904123306297
Seed 230 · 15d
$51.55
51.55 USD
Float 0.76373410224914995
Seed 892 · 8d
$51.77
51.77 USD
Float 0.47035953402518998
Seed 970 · 11d
$51.77
51.77 USD
Float 0.65370541810989002
Seed 344 · 20d
$52.92
52.92 USD
Float 0.72423726320267001
Seed 452 · 8d
$56.83
56.83 USD
Float 0.54996377229690996
Seed 828 · 8d
$56.87
56.87 USD
Float 0.55894881486893
Seed 927 · 7d
$58.26
58.26 USD
Float 0.71183913946152
Seed 713 · 7d
$59.01
59.01 USD
1 / 4

Buy orders

Highest first · sell instantly to marketplace buy orders
Steam Buy Order
796 orders · 15% fee
$77.01
Highest offer
YouPin898 Buy Order
1 orders · 0% fee
$51.01
−$26.00
Ecosteam Buy Order
17 orders · 0% fee
$49.66
−$27.35
Waxpeer Buy Order
2 orders · 6% fee
$49.63
−$27.38
DMarket Buy Order
118 orders · 2% fee
$47.69
−$29.32
Buff.163 Buy Order
2 orders · 3% fee
$44.87
−$32.14
Market.CSGO Buy Order
1 orders · 5% fee
$6.40
−$70.61

Order book

Bids vs asks aggregated by price level across tracked marketplaces
292010
$49.77$63.98$78.19$92.40$106.61
Bids · buy orders
PriceQty
No depth tracked on this side yet.
Asks · listings
PriceQty
  1. $51.382
  2. $51.551
  3. $51.772
  4. $52.921
  5. $56.831
  6. $56.871
  7. $58.261
  8. $59.011
  9. $60.751
  10. $61.302
  11. $62.581
  12. $63.721

Price history

All markets · USD
$56.20$54.55$52.90$51.24$49.59
Oct 12Oct 13Oct 15Oct 16Oct 18Oct 19
Open
$50.52
High
$59.85
Low
$40.33
Data points
2,464

Found in cases

16 other drops · Drop chance 0.02%
Falchion Case
Case
Falchion Case
View case →

Unbox simulator

Real odds, real sounds — zero real money
incl. $2.49 key
Opened0
Spent$0.00
Returned$0.00
Net+$0.00
Statistical simulation using Valve's published odds model and current market prices. No items are created or traded. The long-run expected return of opening cases is negative — this page exists to show exactly how negative.
Also in Falchion Case

Similar Falchion Knife skins in this price range

Priced between $25.35 and $101.38
View all →

About the Falchion Knife | Boreal Forest

Overview

The Falchion Knife | Boreal Forest is a Covert weapon skin in Counter-Strike 2. It belongs to the Falchion Knife family of skins. The skin sports the Boreal Forest finish. Its artwork is dominated by a Grey color scheme.

Appearance & finish

The Falchion Knife | Boreal Forest is painted using the Hydrographic finish style. It is based on the Boreal Forest pattern.

Exteriors & float

The float (wear) value of the Falchion Knife | Boreal Forest ranges from 0.06 to 0.80. As a result, it can be found in Factory New, Minimal Wear, Field-Tested, Well-Worn and Battle-Scarred. A lower float produces a cleaner, less-worn appearance, while a higher float shows more visible battle damage.

StatTrak™ & Souvenir

A StatTrak™ edition is available and counts confirmed kills made with the weapon.

Origin & collection

The Falchion Knife | Boreal Forest can be unboxed from Falchion Case.

Pricing & availability

Prices for the Falchion Knife | Boreal Forest currently start at $50.69. Depending on condition and version, prices span from $50.69 to $422.26. Live listings are compared across 27 marketplaces on CS2Skins.gg. Right now, the cheapest offer comes from CS.MONEY Market.

Price trends

Over the past 7d, the price has risen by 7.2%. Its all-time high is $94.59 and its all-time low is $40.08. Around 2,464 sales were recorded in the selected period.

How to buy

To buy the Falchion Knife | Boreal Forest, compare offers from trusted CS2 marketplaces side by side on CS2Skins.gg. All prices include marketplace fees, so the amount shown is what you actually pay.

Frequently asked questions

How much does the Falchion Knife | Boreal Forest cost?

The Falchion Knife | Boreal Forest currently starts at $50.69. Across all conditions and versions, prices range from $50.69 to $422.26.

What float (wear) values does the Falchion Knife | Boreal Forest have?

The float value of the Falchion Knife | Boreal Forest ranges from 0.06 to 0.80, which makes it available in Factory New, Minimal Wear, Field-Tested, Well-Worn and Battle-Scarred.

Does the Falchion Knife | Boreal Forest have a StatTrak™ version?

Yes, a StatTrak™ edition of the Falchion Knife | Boreal Forest is available.

Where can I buy the Falchion Knife | Boreal Forest?

You can buy the Falchion Knife | Boreal Forest across 27 marketplaces compared on CS2Skins.gg. The cheapest offer is currently on CS.MONEY Market.

What case does the Falchion Knife | Boreal Forest come from?

The Falchion Knife | Boreal Forest can be obtained from Falchion Case.